Welcome to Terk's site.

On this site you can find photos, pedigree and show result of Terk
In the rigth site you can find he pedigree og photos.

Under here you can se Terk's result.

Terks champion titles: DKCH (Danish), SECH (Swedish) NOCH (Norwigan), LUCH (Luxenbur), NORDCH(Nordic), KLBCH (Club)
Terks titles: KBHJV14, KBHV14, NORDJV14, NORDV14, DKKV14, BenLUXV14, DKKV16, NORDV16, DKV16, KLBV16.

Show: International Show in Herning.
Date: 06-11-2016
Jugde: June Wall, Ireland.
Class: Champion.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner CHK, CK, 1 BOB, CACIB, Nordic Winner 2016.


Show: International Show in Herning.
Date: 05-11-2016
Jugde: Per Svarstad, Sweden.
Class: Champion.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner CHK, CK, 1 BOS, CACIB, Danish Winner 2016.
Show: National Show in Aars.
Date: 01-10-2016
Jugde: Markku Kipinä, Finland.
Class: Champion.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner CHK, CK, ClubCAC og BOB.
Show: National Show in Aars.
Date: 01-10-2016
Jugde: Francesco Cochetti, Italy.
Class: Champion.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner CHK, CK, ClubCAC, BOB New Club Champion.
Show: National Show in Taulov.
Date: 28-05-2016
Jugde: Hans Van Den Berg, Holland.
Class: Champion.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner CHK, CK, ClubCAC, BOB.
Show: National Show in Taulov.
Date: 28-05-2016
Jugde: Zeferino José C. Silva, Portugal.
Class: Champion.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner CHK, CK, ClubCAC, BOB.
Show: EDS2016 in Belgium (Europa Show).
Date: 26-08-2016
Jugde: Christian Stefanescu, Romain.
Class: Open.

Place: Exc, 2. Winner OC
Show: National Show in Taulov.
Date: 28-05-2016
Jugde: Hans Van Den Berg, Nederland.
Class: Champion.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner CHK, CK, ClubCAC, BOB.
Show: International Show in Fredercia.
Date: 14-02-2016
Jugde: Jochen Eberhardtr, Germany.
Class: Champion.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner CH, CK, Cac, CACIB, BOB.
Show: National show in Taulov.
Date: 30-01-2016
Jugde: Hans Erhard Grüttner, Germany.
Class: Champion.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner CH, CK, ClubCAC, BOB.
Show: National Show in Taulov.
Date: 30-01-2016
Jugde: Andrzej Kazmierski, Poland.
Class: Open.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner OC, CK, CAC, BOB, New Danish Champion.
Show: National show in Års.
Date: 10-10-2015
Judge: Wera Hübenthal, Norway.
Class: Intermedia.

Place: Exe, 1. Winner IC.
Show: National show in Års.
Date: 10-10-2015
Judge: Rodi Hübenthal, Norway.
Class: Intermedia.

Place: VG, 1. Winner IC.
Show: International show in Hillerød.
Date: 19-09-2015
Judge: Hans Almgren, Sweden.
Class: Intermedia.

Place: VG, 1. Winner IC.
Show: International show in Luxenbourg.
Date: 29-08-2015
Judge: Ruth Wagner, Luxenbourg.
Class: Intermedia.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner IC, Cac, CACIB, BOB, Benelux winner 2014 and new Luxenbourg Champion.
Show: WDS2015 in Milan (World Dog Show).
Date: 14-06-2015
Judge: Luigi Corna, Italy.
Class: Intermedia.

Place: VG, 1. Winner IC.
Show: International show in Neüenmunster.
Date: 30-05-2015
Judge: Reinhold Wenzlaff, Germany.
Class: Intermedia.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner IC, 3 MK, Cac.
Show: International show in Luxenbourg.
Date: 29-03-2015
Judge: Malgorzata Halas, Poland.
Class: Intermadia.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner IC, CK, Cac, 3. BM.
Show: International show in Fredercia.
Date: 07-02-2015
Judge: Marja Talvitie, Finland.
Class: Intermedia.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner IC.
Show: National show in Køge.
Date: 22-11-2014
Judge: Ole Staunskjær, Denmark.
Class: Junior.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner JC.
Show: National show in Køge.
Date: 22-11-2014
Judge: Arne Foss, Norway.
Class: Junior.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner JC.
Show: International show in Lillestørm.
Date: 15-11-2014
Judge: Anne Innergaard, Norway.
Class: Junior.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner JC, CK, 1. BM, CAC, BOS, Nordic Winner 2014 and Nordic junior winner 2014.
Show: International show in Lillestørm.
Date: 14-11-2014
Judge: Anne Innergaard, Norway.
Class: Junior.

Place: VG, 1. Winner Junior
Show: International show in Herning.
Date: 02-11-2014
Judge: Sean Delmar, Ireland.
Class: Junior.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner JC.
Show: International show in Hillerød.
Date: 21-09-2014
Judge: Seamus Oates, Sweden.
Class: Junior.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner JC, CK, 1. BM, Cac, BOB, KBHJV14 and KBHV14.
Show: International show in Eslöv.
Date: 14-09-2014
Judge: Eva Eriksson, Sweden.
Class: Junior.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner JC, CK, 1. BM, Cac, BOB.
Show: International show in Århus.
Date: 23-08-2014
Judge: Miklós Levente, Hungary.
Class: Junior.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner JC, CK, 1. BM, Cac, BOB.
Show: International show in Oslo.
Date: 16-08-2014
Judge: Svend Løvenkjær, Denmark.
Class: Junior.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner JC, CK, 2. BM, Res Cac.
Show: International show in Vejen.
Date: 22-06-2014
Judge: Shaun Watson, Cyprus.
Class: Junior.

Place: Exc, 1. Winner JC, CK, 1. BM, Cac, BOB and Cruft kvalifikation.
Show: International show in Vejen.
Date: 21-06-2014
Judge: Annette Bystrup, Denmark.
Class: Junior.

Place: Excl, 1 winner JC.
Show: International show in Fredercia.
Date: 09-02-2014
Judge: Leni Finne, Finland.
Class: Baby.

Place: SL, BOB Baby
Show: KHKG show in Strib.
Date: 25-01-2014
Judge: Kurt Nilsson, Sweden.
Class: Baby.

Place: SL, BOB Baby